MENU CALL

Registered Name: Safetech Consulting and Training Ltd

Registered Office: Unit 1a, Riverside Retail Park, Neil T Blaney Road, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal

Privacy
Safetech Consulting and Training Ltd fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission.

Any personal information which you volunteer to Safetech Consulting and Training Ltd via this website or on our secure server for processing orders will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Republic of Ireland's Data Protection Act, 1988 & 2003.

You have the right of access to, and the right to correct any inaccuracies in personal information we may hold about you.
By simply visiting our website you do not disclose, nor do we collect personal information about you. From time to time, we may collect website traffic details, and we use this data at an aggregate level in order to help us to improve our website.

Where you do give us personal information (such as your name, email address, work address, phone number, fax number and/or other contact information), you consent to us storing your personal information for:

Processing a course booking that you have made through our website.
Processing other requests from you such as information you are seeking about particular services we offer.
Sending you other communications about our company, its services and other relevant information, such as through opt-in email newsletters that you have agreed to receive, and which also give clear unsubscribe options.

For more information, please contact us:
Post: Safetech Consulting and Training Ltd, Unit 1a, Riverside Retail Park, Neil T Blaney Road, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal
Tel: 0749127786
Email: info@safetech.ie

Safetech Consulting & Training Ltd . All Rights Reserved.